Cookies – Extended Information

Information about cookies

Cookies are small text files that are sent by the sites visited by users and are registered on their computer or mobile device to then be re-transmitted to the same sites on the next visit. Thanks to cookies, the site registers the actions and preferences of the user in such a way that they do not need to be shown again when the user returns to visit that site or navigate from one page to another. Cookies, therefore, can be used to perform computer authentication, monitoring of sessions and storage of information related to the activities of users accessing a site and may contain a unique identification code that allows the tracking of the user’s navigation within the site for statistical or advertising purposes. While navigating on a site, users may also receive cookies of websites or web servers on their computer or mobile device other than the one they are visiting (so-called ‘third party’ cookies ). Some operations cannot be performed without the use of cookies which, in certain cases, are therefore technically necessary for the functionality of the site.

There are various types of cookies, depending on their features and functions, and these may remain in the computer or mobile device of the user for different periods of time: the so-called session cookie, which is automatically deleted when the browser is closed; the so-called persistent cookie which remains on the user equipment until a pre-established expiration date.

On the basis of the legislation in force in Italy, the user’s express consent is not always required for the use of cookies. In particular, so-called ‘technical’ cookies do not require such consent, that is, those used for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary to provide a service explicitly requested by the user. This is an indispensable cookie for the functionality of the website or necessary to perform activities requested by the user.

Among technical cookies that do not require explicit consent for their use, the Italian Authority for the Protection of Personal Data (see Prov. Jan. ‘Identification of simplified procedures for the policy statement and the acquisition of consent to the use of cookies – 8 May 2014‘ ) also encompasses:

  • ‘Cookies analytics’ which are used directly by the website operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how these visit the web site itself.

  • Navigation or session cookies (for authentication, for making a purchase, etc.).

  • Functionality cookies which allow the user to navigate as a function of a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same user.

  • For cookie profiling, and vice versa, that is, those that seek to create profiles relative to the user and used for the purpose of sending advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the same user while surfing the web, prior consent of the user is required.

This site uses:

Technical Cookies, that is, navigation or session cookies which are strictly necessary for the functionality of the site or to allow the user to take advantage of the content and services requested.Cookies analytics, which facilitate the understanding of how the site is used by users. These cookies do not collect information on the identity of the user or any personal data. Information is processed in aggregate and anonymous form.Functionality cookies, that is, used to activate specific functionality of the site and a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered.Third-party cookies, that is, cookies of other different websites or web servers used for the purposes of such third parties.

For additional information on the processing of personal data referred to in Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 – Privacy Code, please refer to the separate Privacy Policy.

Users can also select which cookies to authorise through the specific functions of their navigation programme (the so-called browser): however, in the event that all or some of the cookies are disabled, it may be that the site would not be accessible or that some services or certain functions of the site would not be available or not function properly and/or the user might be forced to change or manually enter some information or preferences each time the site is visited.

The user may block or delete (in whole or in part) cookies even through the specific functions of the navigation browser.

Third-party Cookies

Cookies profiling, of third-parties, are cookies designed to create profiles related to the user and are used in order, for example, to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the same user while surfing the web.
With regard to third-party cookies, these are cookies of other different websites or web servers, and are used for the purposes of such third parties. We cannot have specific control over these parties or their cookies. For information on these cookies and their features and the way they operate and provide the relevant specific consent, please refer directly to these third parties:

Google Privacy Policy
Vimeo Cookie Policy

The use of third-party cookies can normally be inhibited by the user even through the appropriate option present in your navigation programme (browser): in this respect, please see the above-mentioned directions.

 Politica sulla riservatezza – Informazioni pubblicate

Tutti i dati pubblicati su questo sito hanno carattere informativo generale. L’utente che desidera ricevere informazioni vincolanti, viene invitato ad inviare le proprie richieste in forma digitale o cartacea direttamente alle aziende presenti sul sito stesso.

Copyright e Marchi registrati

Tutti i contenuti di questo sito, quali testi, grafici, logo, tasti e icone, immagini, brani audio e software, sono proprietà di Happy Brides Wedding planner o dei suoi fornitori di contenuti e sono protetti dalle leggi italiane ed internazionali sul diritto d’autore.
Ogni altro utilizzo, compresa la riproduzione, la modifica, la distribuzione, la trasmissione, la riproduzione, la visualizzazione o la performance, dei contenuti di questo sito è rigorosamente proibito.

Responsabilità per collegamenti ipertestuali

Happy Brides Wedding Planner non si assume alcuna responsabilità per i contenuti dei siti ai quali questo sito rimanda con un collegamento ipertestuale.

Liberatoria

QUESTO SITO È HAPPY BRIDES WEDDING PLANNER “COME È”. POTREBBE COMPRENDERE INESATTEZZE O ERRORI. HAPPY BRIDES WEDDING PLANNER NON FORNISCE ALCUNA ASSERZIONE O GARANZIA, ESPLICITA O IMPLICITA, CIRCA L’OPERATIVITÀ DEL SITO O LE INFORMAZIONI, I CONTENUTI, IL SOFTWARE, I MATERIALI O I PRODOTTI PRESENTI NEL SITO. PER QUANTO CONSENTITO DALLE LEGGI IN MATERIA, CREA LAVORO RIGETTA OGNI GARANZIA ESPLICITA O IMPLICITA, COMPRESE LE GARANZIE IMPLICITE DI COMMERCIABILITÀ E DI IDONEITÀ A UNO SCOPO PARTICOLARE. CREA LAVORO NON SARÀ RESPONSABILE DI DANNI DI QUALSIASI GENERE CONSEGUENTI ALL’UTILIZZO DI QUESTO SITO, COMPRESI I DANNI DIRETTI, INDIRETTI, INCIDENTALI, PUNITIVI E CONSEQUENZIALI.

PRIVACY POLICY

Nella presente pagina sono descritte le modalità di gestione del sito nel rispetto del D.Lgs. 196/2003 (Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali) in relazione al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano.

Titolare del trattamento

Il titolare del trattamento è HAPPY BRIDES WEDDING PLANNER che ha sede in Via Santa Lucia, 12, 80067 – Sorrento, Napoli, la quale ha incaricato in qualitè di Responsabile della sicurezza dei trattamenti di dati l’Amministratore della rete informatica.

Luogo di trattamento dei dati

I trattamenti di dati connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso il data center di Aruba spa e avvengono da parte di personale appositamente incaricato del trattamento. I dati raccolti attraverso i form di questo sito pervengono automaticamente alle caselle di posta elettronica dei clienti e da questi saranno utilizzati esclusivamente per erogare il servizio richiesto. HAPPY BRIDES WEDDING PLANNER non è in ogni caso responsabile dell’uso che i propri clienti fanno delle informazioni raccolte. Una copia dei messaggi inviati attraverso i form di questo sito è archiviata, per 60 giorni, nel mail server di proprietà di HAPPY BRIDES WEDDING PLANNER ubicato presso il data center di Aruba Spa.

Tipo di dati trattati

I sistemi informatici e le procedure software che garantiscono il funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet. Tali informazioni non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati ed in tale categoria rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, l’orario delle richieste ed altre informazioni di natura tecnica che rientrano nel normale flusso di dati tra client e server. Tali dati sono utilizzati per controllare il corretto funzionamento del sito e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di dati attraverso il form sul sito web comporta l’acquisizione dell’indirizzo di posta elettronica del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste e di alcuni dati anagrafici che eventualmente il visitatore può rilasciare. Specifica informativa di sintesi è visualizzata nelle apposite sezioni del sito in cui compare il form per l’inserimento dei suddetti dati. L’utente deve necessariamente inserire i propri dati personali riportati nel modulo di richiesta di informazioni, in mancanza dei quali si ha l’impossibilità ad erogare il servizio informativo richiesto.

Cookies

Sono utilizzati cookie per raccogliere informazioni. Un cookie è un piccolo file di dati che è trasferito al computer dell’utente a scopo di registrazione. Sono utilizzati i cookie persistenti per salvare le informazioni di login dell’utente per i futuri login al sito in aree riservate e, alla data di scadenza, il cookie viene eliminato. Sono utilizzati cookie di ID di sessione per abilitare determinate funzioni del sito e per monitorare il traffico web sul sito. I cookie di sessione sono cancellati dal computer dell’utente quando esegue il log out dal sito o chiude il browser.
I pubblicitari di terze parti presenti nel sito possono, a loro volta, posizionare o leggere cookie nel browser dell’utente. L’utente può modificare le opzioni e impostare il browser affinché smetta di accettare i cookie o fornisca un avvertimento prima di accettare un cookie proveniente dal sito web che visita. Se l’utente non accetta i cookie, potrebbe non essere in grado di utilizzare tutte le parti del Sito o tutte le funzionalità del servizio.
I cookie, allo scopo di invio di annunci pubblicitari, sono utilizzati dai fornitori di terze parti, compreso Google, sulla base di visite precedenti che l’Utente di happybrides.net fa a happybrides.net. Suddetti cookie specifici, al fine di invio di successivi messaggi pubblicitari, tracciano le visite e possono essere disattivati all’indirizzo http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html, scegliendo l’opzione di disattivazione sul sito.

Modalità del trattamento

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario ad erogare i servizi richiesti. Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.

Diritti degli interessati

I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno degli stessi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione o l’aggiornamento oppure la rettificazione in base all’art. 7 del d.Lgs. 196/2003. Ai sensi dell’art. di cui sopra si ha il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento. Ogni richiesta in tal senso può essere rivolta a HAPPY BRIDES WEDDING PLANNER – Via Santa Lucia 12, 80067 – Sorrento, Napoli in uno dei seguenti modi:

– All’indirizzo di posta elettronica info@happybrides.net
– Al recapito telefonico 081 8782909

No votes yet.
Please wait...

HappyBrides Wedding Planner Sorrento

Call Us

0039-081 18913956

Opening Time

08:00 - 18:00

Mail Us

info@happybrides.net